Female Records

  • last updated 3/7/18
  • Updates highlighted in yellow
Event Perf By Date At Comp Comments
60m
u11 9.30 Sarah Shepherd 18/08/1996 East Kilbride SNWL
U13
U15
U17
U20
S
75m
U13 10.6 Jennifer Quigley
10.61 Katriona Beck 30/07/2006 Grangemouth YAF
10.56 Iona Cleer 23/06/2013 Grangemouth YDL Wind > 2.0m/s
80m
U11 12.8 Bethany Craig 09/04/2011 Saltcoats OGM
100m
U11 14.70 Lindsay Scullion 01/08/1988 Copthall CCs
U13 12.80 Seona Muirhead 21/06/1981 Meadowbank SNWL
U15 12.50 Seona Muirhead 04/06/1983 Pitreavie SWAL
12.5w Fiona Martin 18/06/1994 Copthall SSch
U17 12.10 Fiona Johnstone 01/07/1981 Meadowbank OGM
U20 11.90 Fiona Johnstone 17/04/1983 Grangemouth SNWL
Senior 11.90 Fiona Johnstone 17/04/1983 Grangemouth SNWL
Vet 35 13.1? Pat McKinnon 08/06/1997 Coatbridge SVets &o45
Vet 45 13.30 Pat McKinnon 27/04/1997 Pitreavie SWAL
Vet 50 14.70 Christine Scarles 04/05/1997 Ayr SNWL
150m
U11 23.2 Iona Cleer 05/06/2011 Linwood CSSAL
U13 20.6 Jennifer Quigley 28/06/2003 Coatbridge YAL
SW 19.53 Holly Belch 12/04/2007 Scotstoun OGM
200m
U11 31.10 Lindsay Scullion 01/08/1988 Copthall CCs
U13 27.90 Seona Muirhead 01/06/1981 JHS CCs
U15 26.2 Nicole Treacy 25/05/2003 Coatbridge YAL
U17 25.20 Elaine McLaughlin 21/06/1981 Meadowbank SNWL
U20 24.7w Fiona Johnstone 01/08/1982 Kirby GRE SFinal
Senior 24.7w Fiona Johnstone 01/08/1982 Kirby GRE SFinal
Vet 35 27.90 Pat McKinnon 08/06/1996 Twbank SVets & 045
Vet 45 28.60i Pat McKinnon 02/03/1997 Birmingham Euro Vets Ind
28.07 Pat McKinnon 06/06/1998 ScVets
Vet 50 31.10 ChristineScarles 08/06/1997 Coatbridge SVets
Vet 55 33.66 ChristineScarles 06/06/1999 SVets
300m
u13 47.1 Laura Kennedy 12/09/2002 Linwood CCs
u15 42.50 Claire Gibson 14/08/1997 Linwood CCs
42.42 Sarah Glenny 28/06/2009 Gothenburg Youth Games
u17 40.44 Nicole Treacy 14/05/2005 Scotstoun WDist 1st
41.63i Nicole Treacy 06/02/2005 Kelvin Hall Nat Ind u17s 3rd
400m
u15 62.40 Samantha McBurnie 25/03/1900 JHS CCs
u17 57.90 Claire Gibson 30/05/1999 Dundee SWAL
u20 56.90 Janice Coubrough 01/08/1982 Kirby GRE SFin
56.93 Claire Gibson 20/05/2000 Grangemouth WDist
Senior 55.04 Claire Gibson 14/05/2005 Scotstoun WDist
Vet 35 63.9 Gillian Docherty 14/09/1997 Coatbridge SNWL
Vet 45 65.5 Gillian Docherty 09/07/2010 Linwood CCs
Vet 50 72.29 Christine Scarles 28/06/1997 Blackpool BrVets
Vet 50 73.78i Christine Scarles 01/03/1997 Birmingham BrInd Indoor
Vet 55 78.69 Christine Scarles 06/06/1999 SVets
600m
u11 2:00.9 Rona Tytler 01/09/2010 Ayr OGM
800m
u11 2:47.55 Rona Tytler 08/09/2010 Linwood OGM
u13 2:22.01 Karen Fisher 20/05/1984 Grangemouth EvW
U15 2:15.38 Rachel Muir 01/06/2018 Scotstoun BMC Pof10
u17 2:09.88 Jemma Reekie 01/07/2014 Stretford BMC
2:14.73i Jemma Reekie 15/02/2014 Commonwealth Arena Nat Ind Indoor
U20 2:09.03i Jemma Reekie 26/02/2017 Sheffield AAAs 2nd
U20 2.04.25 Jemma Reekie 29/08/2017 Stretford Trafford Grand Prix Pof10 Link
Senior 2:01.34 Claire Gibson 15/08/2009 Cardiff UKA Challenge
2:07.15i Claire Gibson 10/02/2007 Sheffield European Indoor Trials
Vet 35 2:33.5 Eileen Masson 01/08/1996 Linwood CCs or Cardiff BMC ?
Vet 45 3:07.64i Margaret Moore 17/03/1991 Kelvin Hall VInd
1000m
u17 2:54.18 Natalie Sharp 31/07/2007 Grangemouth Celtic Cup inv.
1200m
u13 3:50.39 Alisha Sivell 21/06/2015 Grangemouth YDL
1500m
u11 5:58.04 Rona Tytler 25/08/2010 East Kilbride OGM
u13 4:54.29 Alisha Sivell 27/07/2015 British Milers’ Meeting Hutchesons, Glasgow
u14 4:47.95i Laura Stark 07/02/2013 Commonwealth Arena Scottish Schools
u15 4:43.99 Laura Stark 02/06/2013 Kilmarnock YDL
4:47.95i Laura Stark 07/02/2013 Commonwealth Arena Scottish Schools
u17 4:33.43 Natalie Sharp 08/06/2007 Grangemouth SSchools 4th
u20 4:12.28 Jemma Reekie 02/07/2017 Sportscity British Athletic Championships
Senior 4.09.10 Jemma Reekie 01/07/2018 Birmingham British Athletic Championships (inc Euro Trials) Silver Pof10 Link
Vet 35 5:05.6 Eileen Masson 17/08/1995 Linwood CCs
Vet 45 6:17.5 Eileen McMillan 21/08/1993 Jarrow vNEVets
Vet 55 6:20.53i Margaret Moore 17/03/1991 Kelvin Hall VInd 6.20.25? Where?
Vet 60 6:32.3 Margaret Moore 13/08/1994 Coatbridge SV v NEVets
1 mile
u20 4:40.55 Jemma Reekie 16/08/2017 Manchester Manchester International 1st
Senior 4:40.55 Jemma Reekie 16/08/2017 Manchester Manchester International 1st
3000m
u15 10:09.1 Laura Stark 30/05/2012 Linwood OGM
u17 10:14.90 Natalie Sharp 09/06/2007 Grangemouth SSch 2nd
u20 9:28.19i Jemma Reekie 04/01/2017 Commonwealth Arena BMC Meeting Scottish indoor U20 record
9:11.20 Jemma Reekie 25/04/2017 Manchester BMC Meeting 2nd all time Scottish U20
Senior 9:28.19i Jemma Reekie 04/01/2017 Commonwealth Arena BMC Meeting
9:11.20 Jemma Reekie 25/04/2017 Manchester BMC Meeting
Vet 35 10:47.5 Eileen Masson 1995 Linwood Club Champs
Vet 45 11:15.0 Eileen Masson 06/06/2004 Grangemouth CaSSLe u55
Vet 55 13:31.85i Margaret Moore 03/04/1900 Kelvin Hall SVets ind
Vet 60 13:32.7 Margaret Moore 13/08/1994 Coatbridge vNEVets
5000m
Senior 16:38.27 Elspeth Curran 03/08/2012 Scotstoun BMC Regional
Vet 35 20:34.6 Susan Belford 28/06/1987 Grangemouth SVets
Vet 55 22.49 Margaret Moore 30/03/1900 Grangemouth SVets
10,000m
Senior 32:47.96 Hayley Haining 30/06/2007 Watford BMC
MARATHON
Senior 2:29.16 Hayley Haining 13/04/2008 London London Marathon
SPRINT HURDLES
u13 70mH 11.8 Iona Cleer 23/06/2013 Grangemouth YDL
u14 70mH 11.50 Holly Belch 19/05/2003 Scotstoun GlasSch
u15 75mH 11.45 Hazel Ross 14/06/2008 Grangemouth SSchools 3rd
u17 80mH 11.79 Hazel Ross 02/05/2009 Grangemouth YAL
U17 100mH 15.00 Hazel Ross 13/06/2010 Scotstoun Scot U20 Champs
u20 100mH 14.07el w Alyssa Fullelove 11/06/2000 Bedford Bed Gms w + 3.4
14.34 Holly Belch 09/08/2009 Grangemouth Nat u20s 1st .. w + 2.0
14.3 Alyssa Fullelove 29/07/2000 Grangemouth SSchls
Senior 100mH 13.84 Alyssa Fullelove 15/08/2004 Scotstoun Nat Champs 1st (as CoG)
Vet 45 100mH 19.20 Christine Scarles 10/6/91 SNWL
Vet 35 80mH 15.30 Christine Scarles 26/08/1990 Copthall CCs and o45
300/400 HURDLES
u15 300mH 48.00 Hazel Ross 04/09/2008 Linwood CCs u15s non counting
u17 300mH 45.62 Holly Belch 11/06/2005 Grangemouth SSchools 1st
u20 & Sen 400mH 60.55 Holly Belch 13/09/2009 Derby NJAL final AoM
Vet 35 300mH 56.4 Cath Geddes 01/08/1993 Linwood CCs and o45 and o45
Vet 45 400mH 80.15 Cath Geddes 11/06/1994 Ayr SVets
Vet 50 300mH 63.33 Christine Scarles 01/08/1999 Gateshead World Vets
Steeplechase
1500m U17 5.21.87 Alisha Sivell 01/07/2018 Carlisle YDL League (Team Glasgow) P of10 Link
2000m u20 7:26.45 Susan McGrenaghan 18/07/2001 Scotstoun OGM
3000 u20 12:15.79 Susan McGrenaghan 12/08/2001 Scotstoun BMC
RELAYS
4 x 100 u11 63.80 Emma Bradbury,Nicola Ralston,
C McMillan, ?
28/06/1987 Wishaw SNWL
4 x 100 u13 56.70 N Ralston, G Manuel
J Scullion, J Shea
29/03/1900 Wishaw SWAL
4 x 100 u15 51.68 Corinne Brooks, Frances Campbell,
Cara Butler, Sarah Glenny
21/06/2009 Pitreavie Nat Rlys 1st
4 x 100 u17 50.13 Hazel Ross, Frances Campbell,
Corinne Brooks, Sarah Glenny
18/07/2010 Pitreavie Natinal Relays 1st
4 x 100 u20 51.69 Michelle Bell, Holly Belch,
Natalie Sharp, Debbie Henderson
16/08/2009 Grangemouth Natinal Relays
4 x 100 Senior 49.0 Elaine McLaughlin, Amanda Miller,
Fiona Johnstone, Janet Coubrough
01/08/1982 Kirby GRE SFin
4 x 200 u13 2:01.45i Nicola Nelson, Holly Belch,
Eilidh Menzies, Laura Kennedy
20/01/2002 Kelvin Hall NatRlys 2nd Ind
4 x 200 u15 1:53.45i Holly Belch, Nicole Treacy,
Eilidh Menzies, Laura Kennedy
23/03/2003 Kelvin Hall SAIL rlys
4 x 200 u17 1:49.43i Hazel Ross, Kate Gillies,
Frances Campbell, Sarah Glenny
06/02/2010 Kelvin Hall Nat Ind rlys 4th
4 x 300 U15 3.02.93 Ola Zurakowsla, Chloe Cameron, Louise Hastie, Rachel Muir 17/06/2018 Grangemouth YDL Pof10 Link
4×300 u17 3:00.93 Sally Webster, Michelle Bell,
Samantha Kelly, Natalie Sharp
28/07/2007 Grangemouth YAF
4×400 u17 4:10.5 Karen Yule,Susan McGrenaghan,
Lynsey McIntosh,Claire Gibson
26/04/1998 Grangemouth SWAL
4×400 u20 3:59.36 Holly Belch, Michelle Bell,
Natalie Sharp, Debbie Henderson
16/08/2009 Grangemouth Scot Relay Champs 1st
4×400 Senior 3:58.1 Gillian Coubrough,Karen Fisher,
Janice Coubrough,Samantha McBurnie
15/05/1986 Coatbridge SNWL
4×400 Senior 3:55.96 Holly Belch, Alyssa Fullelove,
Cara Sloss, Claire Gibson
24/06/2007 Grangemouth SWAL for Team West AF 1st Cl CoG
3 x 800 u13 7:36.26 Alisha Sivell, Leona Murray, Eilidh Gibson 17/06/2014 Grangemouth NatRys 2nd
3 x 800 u15 7:11.19 Kirsty Wilson, Lauren Young, Natalie Sharp 19/06/2005 Dumfries Nat Rlys 1st
3 x 800 u16 7:02.16 Kerry MacAngus,Laura Stark,Jemma Reekie 17/06/2013 Grangemouth National Relays 1st
3 x 800 u17 6:56.51 Kerry MacAngus,Laura Stark,Jemma Reekie 17/06/2014 Grangemouth NatRlys 1st
INDOOR Note :. Some Indoor records may be listed in overall records ..
60m
u11 9.51i Chloe Hardie 10/12/2006 Kelvin Hall SAIL
u13 8.60i Mackenzi Cunningham 14/12/2014 Kelvin Hall SAIL
u15 8.33i Hazel Ross 27/01/2008 Belfast Irish Champs
u17 8.07i Hazel Ross 05/02/2009 Kelvin Hall SSchools 4th
u20 8.07i Hazel Ross 05/02/2009 Kelvin Hall SSchools 4th
Senior 7.91i Holly Belch 27/02/2013 Ravenscraig OGM
Vet 45 8.50i Pat McKinnon 01/03/1997 Birmingham EuroVets Ind
60mHurd
u13 10.16i Holly Belch 24/03/2002 Kelvin Hall SAIL fnls
u15 9.38i Alyssa Fullelove 01/02/1996 Kelvin Hall SSch Ind
u16 9.38i Alyssa Fullelove 01/02/1996 Kelvin Hall SSch Ind
9.38i Hazel Ross 07/02/2008 Kelvin Hall SSch u16s Ind
u17 8.84i Hazel Ross 14/02/2010 Kelvin Hall Sc u17s Ind .. 1st
u20 8.90i Alyssa Fullelove 06/02/2000 Birmingham AAAs u20s Bronze
8.88i Alyssa Fullelove 20/02/2000 Kelvin Hall SAFu20sInd Winner
Sen 8.52i Alyssa Fullelove 21/01/2006 Kelvin Hall Nat Ind (CoG) =ch best
Vet 45 11.21i Christine Scarles 13/03/1993 Kelvin Hall SVets
FIELD
SHOT
u13 8.77 Katriona Beck 20/08/2006 Grangemouth SWAL
u15 10.49 Tracy Shorts 19/01/1988 Meadowbank Ind
u17 11.73 Ellie Fulton 25/02/2015 Commonwealth Arena Scot U17 champs 3rd
u20 10.52 Tracy Shorts 03/08/1991 New HGam
11.18 Lauren Boyd 15/06/2008 Grangemouth Sc u20s 1st
10.66i Ellie Fulton 06/01/2018 Sheffield England Athletics U20 Championships Pof10 Link
Senior 12.55+ Tracy Shorts 29/05/1995 Bedford InterIcounties +2claim. EdWMill
16.09i Alison Rodger 21/02/2010 Cardiff Celtic International 1st cl Sale
Vet 35 7.22 Christine Scarles 12/08/1990 Copthall CCs and o45
Vet 45 6.80 Christine Scarles 10/06/1995 Inverness SVets 4Kg
Vet 45 7.11 Christine Scarles 01/07/1995 SVvNEVets 3Kg
DISCUS
u13 21.72 Kirsty Costello 12/09/2015 Linwood KAAC Club Champs 1st
u15 29.04 Tracy Shorts 16/07/1987 Copthall CCs
u17 29.00 Tracy Shorts 21/08/1989 Copthall CCs
u20 32.32 Tracy Shorts 22/04/1990 Coatbridge OGM
Senior 41.44+ Tracy Shorts 17/09/1995 Copthall SNWL EdWMill
42.07 Alison Rodger 14/09/2008 Perth GPfnls Sale
Vet 35 19.90 Cath Geddes 14/08/1991 Copthall CCs
Vet 45 17.74 Christine Scarles 26/08/1990 Copthall CCs
JAVELIN
u13 32.22 Kirsty Costello 29/07/2015 Linwood OGM
u15 43.70 Kirsty Costello 27/08/2017 Grangemouth Scottish Champs Scottish National Record
u17 41.91 Ellie Fulton 26/07/2015 Livingston Grand Prix
u20/Sen 37.93 Ellie Fulton 16/08/2015 Aberdeen Scottish Senior Champs 5th (when U17)
Senior 39.06+ Tracy Shorts 10/09/1995 Meadowbank SWAL EdWoolM
Vet 35 16.9 Christine Scarles 21/08/1993 Jarrow vNEVets and o45
Vet 50 12.17 Christine Scarles 15/08/1996 Linwood CCs
HAMMER
u11 (2kg) 35.11 Kirsty Costello 20/04/2013 Grangemouth Hammerama 1st
u11 (3kg) 26.35 Kirsty Costello 20/07/2013 Grangemouth Hammerama 1st
u13 (2kg) 42.22 Kirsty Costello 12/09/2014 Linwood Club Champs 1st
u13 (3kg) 43.04 Kirsty Costello 06/06/2015 Grangemouth Hammer GP UK All Time Best
u15 (3kg) 57.83 Kirsty Costello 06/08/2017 Dublin Celtic Games Scottish record
u17 (3kg) 57.83 Kirsty Costello 06/08/2017 Dublin Celtic Games Scottish record
u17 (4kg) 44.7 Heather Fawcett 08/05/2016 Aberdeen Womens League
u20 (4kg) 46.96 Heather Fawcett 23/07/2017 Sheffield YDL
Senior 47.38 Heather Fawcett 06/06/2018 Grangemouth Grangemouth Open Graded Pof10 Link
Vet 35 18.51 Cath Geddes 31/05/1998 Inverness SWAL
Vet 50 Cath Geddes
HIGH JUMP
u13 1.63 Julie Reid 28/03/1988 various
u15 1.58 Julie Reid 09/06/1990 Grangemouth Open
u16 1.69i Hazel Ross 05/02/2009 Kelvin Hall SSchools 1st
u17 1.71 Joanna Ross 28/05/1991 Grangemouth CupSF
1.71 Hazel Ross 07/02/2009 Belfast NI Juv Ind Chs 1st
u20 1.74i Joanna Ross 01/03/1992 Kelvin Hall NatInd
Senior 1.74 Joanna Ross
Vet 35 1.3 Cath Geddes 12/08/1990 Copthall CCs
1.3 ChristineScarles o45
1.25i Cath Geddes Kelvin Hall SVet Indoor
LONG JUMP
u11 3.55 Iona Cleer 08/09/2011 Linwood CCs
u13 4.57 Lindsey Scullion ? Coatbridge CupSF
u15 5.1 Hazel Ross 16/06/1990 Copthall SSch
u17 5.25 Gemma Fallon 27/08/2008 Linwood OGM
5.26 Dionne Roy 03/08/2002 Dublin CelticGms 1stCl BeithHar
u20 and Sen 5.33 Elaine McLaughlin 01/07/1982 Grangemouth GRE
Vet 35 4.13 Cath Geddes 11/06/1994 Ayr SVets and o45
Vet 45 3.98 Pat McKinnon 18/08/1996 East Kilbride SNWL
Vet 60 2.88 Margaret Moore 07/09/1996 Coatbridge SVets svNE
TRIPLE JUMP
U15 9.85 Hannah Boyd 25/04/2007 Linwood OGM
u17 10.75 Hazel Ross 25/07/2010 Linwood CCs
u20 11.73i Shona Ross 15/01/2017 Commonwealth Arena Scottish Champs 1st
U20 11.94w Shona Ross 17/06/2017 Bedford England U20 Championships Pof10 Link
Senior 11.89i Shona Ross 15/01/2017 Commonwealth Arena Scottish Champs 1st
Vet 45 8.93 Pat McKinnon 05/09/1998 Wishaw SVets v NEVets
Miscellaneous
PENTATHLON
u13 2400i Julie Reid 01/02/1988 Kelvin Hall NatI
u14 2093 Holly Belch 07/06/2003 Scotstoun SSchools
75H 12:44,HJ 1.20;LJ4.11;SP5.83; 800 2.41
u15 2804.00 Alyssa Fullelove 17/02/1996 Kelvin Hall Nat
SHur 9.34, LJ 4.33; HJ 1.42; SP 9.10, 800 2.40.
2713.00 Alyssa Fullelove 20/21/7/96 Ayr NatChs

Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club is based in the county of Renfrewshire approx. 12 miles south west of Glasgow Follow us on Twitter @kilbarchanaac