ToC Mugdock Meander Results, Thurs 4 Aug 2016 

Results from the Mugdock Meander – well done everyone, with some great times on what turned out to be a perfect evening for running
Pos No Name Club Cat Time

1 140 Thomas Wilson Garscube Harriers MU20 25:41

2 51 Darren McQuade Bellahouston Harriers MS 25:47

3 27 Kieran Cooper Unattached MU20 25:50

4 41 Justin Carter Ronhill Cambuslang H MV40 25:56

5 26 Richard Cooper Unattached MV40 26:20

6 78 Chris Greenhalgh Giffnock North AAC MV40 26:27

7 44 Michael Healy Unattached MS 26:48

8 152 Simon Beckett Unattached MS 27:41

9 36 Ted Gourley Giffnock North AAC MV50 27:48

10 160 Brent Brodie Bellahouston Harriers MV40 27:51

11 67 Alex Osborne Westerlands CCC MS 27:52

12 74 John Whitener Bellahouston Harriers MS 28:05

13 156 Alex Chisholm Garscube Harriers MV60 28:12

14 79 David Dickson Garscube Harriers MV50 28:21

15 18 Chris Upson Ronhill Cambuslang H MV50 28:35

16 19 Fiona Ramsay Cani-fit FS 28:59

17 147 Richard Murciano Hamilton Harriers MS 29:05

18 76 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians MV50 29:15

19 154 Bruce Henry Unattached MS 29:26

20 34 Rory Matheson Unattached MS 29:26

21 126 Graeme Jack West End Road Runners MV50 29:53

22 42 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria Harriers MV40 30:03

23 45 Clara Horswell Shettleston Harriers FS 30:10

24 56 Andrew Holloway Unattached MS 30:12

25 151 Craig Hepplewhite Unattached MS 30:13

26 145 Louise Torr Garscube Harriers FS 30:15

27 144 James Cooper Garscube Harriers MV40 30:33

28 17 Michael Hampson Giffnock North AAC MV50 30:46

29 137 Stuart Ainslie Run Activ MS 31:08

30 35 Emma Kay Victoria Park COG AC FS 31:12

31 12 Susan Stewart Motherwell AC FS 31:33

32 58 Andrew Chapman Strathaven Striders MV40 31:37

33 138 Ross Nicholl Blanerunners MV40 31:47

34 65 Ross Bickerstaff Hamilton Harriers MV50 31:58

35 25 Alan Cox Strathaven Striders MV50 32:08

36 146 Graham Findlay Unattached MS 32:33

37 8 David Stirling Ronhill Cambuslang H MV40 32:45

38 32 David Wilson Unattached MV40 32:53

39 33 Ian McDonald Unattached MV40 33:06

40 66 Alison Mackenzie Unattached FS 33:27

41 53 Garry Henderson Unattached MV50 33:29

42 131 Emma Wilson Garscube Harriers FU20 33:40

43 157 Garth Wilson Unattached MS 33:54

44 135 Rebecca Ellen Blanerunners FS 33:56

45 139 Jacqui Barr Unattached FS 33:56

46 11 Peter Blackmore Motherwell AC MV40 34:07

47 64 Steve Wilson Garscube Harriers MV50 34:54

48 55 Laura Gray Sweatshop RC FS 35:03

49 43 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria Harriers FV40 35:04

50 16 Paul Killen Unattached MV40 35:16

51 149 Iain Thompson Unattached MV50 35:19

52 31 Martin Gregg Unattached MS 35:21

53 28 Christopher Smith Giffnock North AAC MV50 35:23

54 159 Laura Ritchie Bellahouston Harriers FS 35:37

55 59 Stewart Merry Unattached MV50 35:44

56 29 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston Harriers FV40 35:45

57 24 Emily Jackson Bellahouston Harriers FS 35:57

58 158 Vicki McLaren Unattached FS 36:07

59 68 Stewart MacKenzie Unattached MS 36:19

60 130 Andy Mcnaughton Rons Runners MV50 36:27

61 155 Diane Cooper Garscube Harriers FV40 36:42

62 54 Kirsty Harvie Sweatshop RC FS 36:42

63 60 Stuart Macfarlane Unattached MV60 37:00

64 136 Jada Amoah Cani-fit FU20 37:05

65 153 Michelle Donaldson Glasgow Triathlon Club FV40 37:10

66 15 Mhairi Simpson Falkirk Victoria Harriers FV40 37:25

67 21 Heather Angelopoulos Unattached FV50 37:42

68 52 Pauline Henderson Unattached FV50 38:05

69 30 Jenny Gregg Unattached FS 38:32

70 70 Linda Sinclair Maryhill Harriers FV40 39:12

71 39 Lilian Young Kilbarchan AAC FV40 39:27

72 23 Lisa Gilmore Bellahouston Harriers FV40 40:16

73 9 Linda Moffat Bellahouston Harriers FV40 40:43

74 150 Rona Hepplewhite Unattached FS 40:50

75 148 Kirsten Mathew Unattached FS 40:51

76 37 Catriona Gourley Unattached FV50 41:15

77 132 Rachel Wilson Garscube Harriers FV50 41:53

78 134 Rebecca Whitener Unattached FS 41:58

79 5 Christopher Steward Bellahouston Harriers MV60 42:13

80 40 John Softley Bellahouston Harriers MV60 42:35

81 128 Anne Macfie Bellahouston Harriers FV50 42:56

82 75 Lesley McGuire Unattached FV50 47:31

83 22 Lorraine Mullen Unattached FS 49:03

84 61 Kirsten Cowling Cani-fit FV50 49:16

85 47 Kirsty Gladwell Cani-fit FV40 50:46

Advertisements

Comments

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s