ToC Bella Belter Results, Fri 5 Aug 2016

And the results from the final race -the Bella Belter. 
Photos by Kenny Phillips 

Pos No Name Club Cat Time

1 226 Stuart Gibson Ronhill Cambuslang H MS 0:32:54

2 185 Jack Heathwood Bellahouston Harriers MU20 0:34:03

3 184 Gregor Yates Bellahouston Harriers MS 0:34:27

4 221 Graham McCabe Kirkintilloch O MV40 0:34:55

5 51 Darren McQuade Bellahouston Harriers MS 0:35:11

6 168 Andy Campbell Bellahouston RR MV40 0:35:16

7 222 Stuart Miller Bellahouston Harriers MS 0:35:17

8 241 Robbie Ferguson Bellahouston Harriers MU20 0:35:18

9 225 Alex Chalmers Garscube Harriers MV40 0:35:37

10 183 Jenny Bannerman Inverness Harriers AAC FS 0:35:42

11 223 James Smith Unattached MS 0:35:43

12 175 Alan Heron Dumbarton AAC MS 0:35:45

13 41 Justin Carter Ronhill Cambuslang H MV40 0:35:53

14 201 Craig Lamont Bellahouston Harriers MS 0:36:03

15 27 Kieran Cooper Unattached MU20 0:36:25

16 193 Alasdair MacMillan Garscube Harriers MS 0:36:29

17 44 Michael Healy Unattached MS 0:36:37

18 166 Luke Chamberlain Giffnock North AAC MV40 0:36:45

19 26 Richard Cooper Unattached MV40 0:37:14

20 234 James Healy Royal Mail GMC MV40 0:37:16

21 196 Andrew Sutherland Maryhill Harriers MV40 0:37:27

22 220 Grant Murphy Unattached MS 0:37:39

23 78 Chris Greenhalgh Giffnock North AAC MV40 0:37:41

24 243 Ian Sim Bellahouston Harriers MS 0:37:50

25 169 Kevin Liddell Perth Road Runners MS 0:37:54

26 200 Kevin Campbell Maryhill Harriers MS 0:38:02

27 36 Ted Gourley Giffnock North AAC MV50 0:38:08

28 74 John Whitener Bellahouston Harriers MS 0:38:16

29 192 Stuart Martin Falkirk Victoria H MS 0:38:21

30 213 Gavin Harvie Kirkintilloch O MV40 0:38:24

31 212 Euan Craig Kirkintilloch O MS 0:38:27

32 172 Scott Wilson Unattached MV40 0:38:30

33 67 Alex Osborne Westerlands CCC MS 0:38:52

34 242 Paul Kernohan Ronhill Cambuslang H MS 0:38:59

35 18 Chris Upson Ronhill Cambuslang H MV50 0:39:04

36 219 Brian Paton Bellahouston Harriers MV40 0:39:07

37 237 Des Dickson Ronhill Cambuslang H MV50 0:39:11

38 240 Calum Ferguson Bellahouston Harriers MU20 0:39:14

39 19 Fiona Ramsay Cani-fit FS 0:40:03

40 76 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch O MV50 0:40:08

41 246 Al MacLachlan Bellahouston RR MV50 0:40:17

42 227 Robert Hamlin Unattached MS 0:40:18

43 208 Ian Hughes Calderglen Harriers MV40 0:40:45

44 164 Allon Galbraith Unattached MV50 0:40:58

45 42 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria H MV40 0:41:00

46 17 Michael Hampson Giffnock North AAC MV50 0:41:00

47 48 Scott Coulter Maryhill Harriers MS 0:41:03

48 34 Rory Matheson Unattached MS 0:41:14

49 79 David Dickson Garscube Harriers MV50 0:41:27

50 228 Craig Gilmour Maryhill Harriers MS 0:41:29

51 191 David Murphy Shettleston Harriers MV40 0:41:29

52 56 Andrew Holloway Unattached MS 0:41:40

53 215 John Weir Unattached MV50 0:41:42

54 239 Allan Wallace Garscube Harriers MS 0:41:48

55 188 Allan Stewart Unattached MS 0:41:51

56 245 Neil Nairn Bellahouston Harriers MV40 0:41:54

57 209 Natalie Somerville Maryhill Harriers FS 0:42:08

58 189 Ade Kearns Garscube Harriers MV50 0:42:48

59 211 Richie Webster Unattached MS 0:42:57

60 238 Duncan Robertson Unattached MS 0:43:00

61 165 Tony Waite Strathearn Harriers MV50 0:43:03

62 45 Clara Horswell Shettleston Harriers FS 0:43:19

63 177 Daniel Paton Unattached MS 0:43:40

64 174 Alaister Jeffrey Unattached MS 0:43:43

65 32 David Wilson Unattached MV40 0:43:45

66 35 Emma Kay Victoria Park COG AC FS 0:43:47

67 12 Susan Stewart Motherwell AC FS 0:43:58

68 53 Garry Henderson Unattached MV50 0:44:17

69 197 Kieran McLaughlin Garscube Harriers MS 0:44:38

70 65 Ross Bickerstaff Hamilton Harriers MV50 0:44:50

71 205 Alexander Harold BCRC MV40 0:44:54

72 33 Ian McDonald Unattached MV40 0:45:09

73 229 Keith Gibb Bellahouston RR MV50 0:45:10

74 58 Andrew Chapman Strathaven Striders MV40 0:45:13

75 25 Alan Cox Strathaven Striders MV50 0:45:16

76 161 Andrew Galloway Unattached MS 0:45:18

77 8 David Stirling Ronhill Cambuslang H MV40 0:45:35

78 28 Christopher Smith Giffnock North AAC MV50 0:45:48

79 190 Jamie Hill Unattached MV40 0:45:56

80 11 Peter Blackmore Motherwell AC MV40 0:45:59

81 72 Chris Kilshaw Garscube Harriers MS 0:46:08

82 199 Alison Wood Garscube Harriers FS 0:46:25

83 62 Garry Smith Unattached MS 0:46:26

84 66 Alison Mackenzie Unattached FS 0:46:44

85 173 Laura Johnston Dumbarton AAC FS 0:46:47

86 232 William Ferguson Unattached MV50 0:47:03

87 244 Helen Stevenson Bellahouston Harriers FV40 0:48:04

88 64 Steve Wilson Garscube Harriers MV50 0:48:16

89 31 Martin Gregg Unattached MS 0:48:19

90 43 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria H FV40 0:48:26

91 59 Stewart Merry Unattached MV50 0:48:36

92 16 Paul Killen Unattached MV40 0:48:39

93 176 Gillian Edwards Unattached FS 0:48:45

94 55 Laura Gray Sweatshop RC FS 0:48:54

95 224 James McKenzie Dumbarton AAC MV50 0:49:16

96 68 Stewart MacKenzie Unattached MS 0:50:06

97 54 Kirsty Harvie Sweatshop RC FS 0:50:09

98 14 Stephen Dewar Unattached MS 0:50:27

99 195 Liz Corbett Unattached FV60 0:50:43

100 15 Mhairi Simpson Falkirk Victoria H FV40 0:51:33

101 202 John Beckett Bellahouston Harriers MV60 0:51:40

102 77 Tony Hall Garscube Harriers MV60 0:51:41

103 52 Pauline Henderson Unattached FV50 0:51:44

104 214 Megan Donald Unattached FS 0:51:48

105 231 Mark McAllister Unattached MV40 0:52:21

106 70 Linda Sinclair Maryhill Harriers FV40 0:53:24

107 60 Stuart Macfarlane Unattached MV60 0:53:38

108 178 Isabel Mckenzie Dumbarton AAC FS 0:53:46

109 73 Elizabeth McGrady Bellahouston Harriers FV50 0:54:14

110 39 Lilian Young Kilbarchan AAC FV40 0:54:21

Lilian Young at Halfway
111 30 Jenny Gregg Unattached FS 0:54:25

112 23 Lisa Gilmore Bellahouston Harriers FV40 0:54:26

113 4 Ross Munro Gnome Your Limits MS 0:55:08

114 179 John Graham Unattached MV60 0:55:20

115 9 Linda Moffat Bellahouston Harriers FV40 0:55:36

116 210 Natalie McQuade Bellahouston Harriers FS 0:55:43

117 37 Catriona Gourley Unattached FV50 0:56:04

118 5 Christopher Steward Bellahouston Harriers MV60 0:56:12

119 180 Stella McCulloch Bellahouston Harriers FV40 0:56:13

120 40 John Softley Bellahouston Harriers MV60 0:57:02

121 128 Anne Macfie Bellahouston Harriers FV50 0:57:44

122 204 Rebecca Whitener Unattached FS 0:59:45

123 198 Sandra Campbell Kilbarchan AAC FV40 1:00:32

Sandra Campbell at Halfway
2124 236 Shelley Thomson Unattached FS 1:01:11

125 194 John Corbett Unattached MV60 1:01:20

126 75 Lesley McGuire Unattached FV50 1:03:59

127 61 Kirsten Cowling Cani-fit FV50 1:06:28

128 203 Karen Hyslop Paisley Jogging Buddies FV50 1:06:55

129 22 Lorraine Mullen Unattached FS 1:07:45

130 69 Hugh McAloon Glasgow F MV40 1:07:49

131 47 Kirsty Gladwell Cani-fit FV40 1:09:09

Advertisements

Comments

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s