Bella Belter Results, Fri 7 Aug 2015

Final race of the Tour of Clydeside from last Friday night.

Overall tour standings after race 5 of 5
Results from Bella Belter

Photo’s by Kenny Phillips

Steven Hill’s blog

Pos No Name Club Cat Time
1 212 Luke Traynor Giffnock North AAC M 0:31:09
2 156 Tsegai Tewedle Shettleston Harriers M 0:32:06
3 13 Jack Heathwood Bellahouston Harriers MU20 0:34:59
4 16 Darren McQuade Bellahouston Harriers M 0:35:02
5 52 Chris Moses Helensburgh AAC M 0:35:06
6 221 Alasdair Macmillan Garscube Harriers M 0:35:20
7 210 Lyndsay Morrison Central AC F 0:35:47
8 215 Euan Craig Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:35:54
9 159 Michael Healy Unattached M 0:36:15
10 162 Christopher McHardy Central AC M 0:36:20
11 101 Grant Murphy Unattached M 0:36:21
12 32 Paul Clawson Bellahouston Harriers M 0:36:23
13 173 Patrick O’Kane Strathearn Harriers M50 0:36:27
14 218 Alan Blair Garscube Harriers M 0:36:31
15 61 Chris Upson Ronhill Cambuslang H M50 0:36:32
16 12 David Mackintosh Bellahouston Harriers M 0:36:45
17 208 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock Harriers M40 0:36:47
18 155 Nicholas Hughes Motherwell AC M 0:37:04
19 45 David Simpson Bellahouston Harriers M 0:37:07
20 166 Ted Gourley Giffnock North AAC M50 0:37:31
21 65 George Taylor Bellahouston Harriers M50 0:37:42
22 141 Stephen Cole Dumbarton AAC M40 0:37:44
23 177 Robbie Ferguson Bellahouston Harriers MJ 0:37:57
24 102 Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria H M50 0:38:01
25 183 Scott Hunter Ronhill Cambuslang H M40 0:38:21
26 37 Jonathon McDonald Gnome Your Limits M 0:38:36
27 164 Tom Smith Bellahouston Harriers M 0:38:40
28 120 Robert Morrison Unattached M40 0:38:47
29 118 Brian Yates Unattached M 0:39:22
30 58 Simon Gold Ronhill Cambuslang H M 0:39:27
31 10 Ian Sim Bellahouston Harriers M 0:39:30
32 69 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 0:39:32
33 17 Fiona Ramsay Cani-fit F 0:39:35
34 170 Phillip Robinson Unattached M 0:39:35
35 180 Eric Baster Glasgow Front Runners M 0:39:35
36 33 Jim Phillips Troon Tortoises AC M40 0:39:40
37 219 Brent Brodie Bellahouston Harriers M40 0:39:40
38 46 John Gilhooly Kilbarchan AAC M50 0:39:43
39 179 Calum Ferguson Bellahouston Harriers MJ 0:40:09
40 143 Charlene Kelly Dumbarton AAC F 0:40:12
41 129 Allon Galbraith Unattached F50 0:40:29
42 63 Rory Matheson Unattached M 0:40:40
43 103 Gary Porch Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:40:43
44 55 Alex Osborne Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:40:47
45 184 Des Dickson Ronhill Cambuslang H M50 0:40:51
46 146 Brian Hughes Glasgow South Road Runners M50 0:41:17
47 182 Gerard Wallace Glasgow Front Runners M 0:41:19
48 68 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F50 0:41:35
49 116 Rebecca Hay Central AC F 0:41:42
50 181 David Murphy Shettleston Harriers M40 0:42:04
51 214 Kenneth Hislop Central AC M 0:42:07
52 57 Neil Nairn Bellahouston Harriers M40 0:42:15
53 113 Michael Kirwan Jog Scotland M50 0:42:18
54 153 Robert Pattinson Unattached M40 0:42:20
55 209 Ian Goudie Bellahouston Harriers M50 0:42:23
56 62 Emma Kay Victoria Park COG AC F 0:42:39
57 51 Kristina Greig Bellahouston Harriers F 0:42:51
58 27 Steven Hill Kilbarchan AAC M 0:43:02
59 151 Jamie Hill Unattached M40 0:43:03
60 160 Stuart MacCallum Unattached M 0:43:09
61 44 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 0:43:27
62 165 Keith Gibb Bellahouston Road Runners M50 0:43:36
63 31 William Taylor Unattached M 0:43:44
64 104 Joanne Freel Unattached F 0:43:49
65 30 Colin Rae Unattached M 0:43:50
66 124 Iain Murphy Unattached M 0:43:51
67 127 James Ferguson Unattached M 0:43:56
68 139 Janine Dickie Bellahouston Harriers F 0:43:57
69 157 Craig Brown Garscube Harriers M40 0:44:13
70 105 Andrew Holloway Unattached M 0:44:27
71 11 Ben Juskowiak Unattached M 0:44:32
72 66 Greg Crockart Glasgow Front Runners M 0:44:33
73 112 Maria Doherty Jog Scotland F40 0:44:40
74 6 Steven Booth Unattached M40 0:44:52
75 49 Andy Cochran Bellahouston Harriers M40 0:45:30
76 144 Alison Wood Garscube Harriers F 0:45:47
77 222 Tom Ferris Bellahouston Road Runners M40 0:45:47
78 163 Claire McHardy Central AC F 0:46:26
79 48 Angela Reid North Ayrshire AC F 0:46:42
80 178 Alastair Crosthwaite Unattached M 0:46:43
81 133 Stuart Mccolm Ayr Seaforth AAC M40 0:46:51
82 28 Joshua Summers Unattached M 0:46:52
83 1 Peter Blackmore Motherwell AC M40 0:46:54
84 128 James Ferguson Unattached M60 0:46:56
85 138 Kristan Alexander Achilles Heel M 0:47:12
86 224 Andrew Todd Glasgow Triathlon Club M 0:47:30
87 220 Iain Todd Glasgow Triathlon Club M 0:47:30
88 24 Scott Walker BCRC M40 0:47:38
89 59 John Maclean Unattached M 0:47:45
90 226 Chris Friel Glasgow Harrier M 0:48:11
91 217 Helen Stevenson Bellahouston Harriers F40 0:48:17
92 38 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston Harriers F40 0:48:25
93 169 Philip Vernon Unattached M 0:48:40
94 171 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria H F40 0:48:45
95 8 David Stirling Ronhill Cambuslang H M40 0:48:52
96 7 Mhairi Simpson Falkirk Victoria H F40 0:49:02
97 4 Louise Brown Strathaven Striders F40 0:49:10
98 56 Kirsty Grant Ronhill Cambuslang H F 0:49:20
99 36 Ross Munro Gnome Your Limits M 0:49:47
100 211 Rebecca Montgomery Unattached F 0:50:15
101 42 Jim Mcmillan Bellahouston Harriers M70 0:50:23
102 67 Jason Bohan Glasgow Frontrunners M40 0:50:27
103 140 Stewart Merry Unattached M50 0:50:59
104 168 Murdoch Rodgers Bellahouston Road Runners M60 0:51:05
105 22 Allan Moore Unattached M 0:51:10
106 213 Dougie Waddell Motherwell AC M50 0:51:40
107 136 Tom Keenan Bellahouston Harriers M60 0:51:43
108 3 Brian Macfarlane Bellahouston Harriers M40 0:51:46
109 142 Ian Rutherford North Ayrshire AC M40 0:52:36
110 39 Lesley Juskowiak Unattached F 0:52:39
111 40 Christopher Steward Bellahouston Harriers M60 0:52:48
112 148 Lilian Young Kilbarchan AAC F40 0:53:14
113 225 Nicola Macinnes Unattached F40 0:53:14
114 108 Deirdre Hoyle Bellahouston Harriers F60 0:53:30
115 43 John Softley Bellahouston Harriers M60 0:54:00
116 223 Garry Smith Unattached M 0:54:01
117 228 Steve Fox Unattached M60 0:54:15
118 15 Lisa Gilmore Bellahouston Harriers F40 0:54:29
119 122 Jennifer Mcguckin Unattached F 0:54:58
120 176 Claire Barr Falkirk Victoria H F 0:55:02
121 137 Carol Keenan Bellahouston Harriers F50 0:55:08
122 147 Craig Cumming Unattached M40 0:55:29
123 106 Stephanie Fox Unattached F 0:56:11
124 2 Helen Maclean Motherwell AC F 0:56:31
125 174 Rory Phelan HKSEC MJ 0:56:32
126 175 Jack Mcdonald Unattached MJ 0:57:22
127 227 Mr A Cook Unattached M40 0:57:30
128 172 Mary O’Kane Strathearn Harriers F50 0:57:45
129 216 Rachael Goslan Nike F 1:03:57
130 53 Kirsten Cowling Cani-fit F40 1:05:00
131 64 Kirsty Gladwell Cani-fit F40 1:07:15
132 60 Angela Cassidy Unattached F50 1:11:49
Advertisements

Comments

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s